ENDORSEMENTS 

Bringing together a diverse coalition of non-profits, businesses, elected officials, and organizations. 

Publications

The Seattle Times

The Stranger

The Urbanist

 

 

Seattle Bike Blog

Seattle Transit Blog

Organizations

  • 350 Seattle
  • 11th District Democrats
  • 34th District Democrats
  • 36th District Democrats
  • 37th District Democrats
  • 43rd District Democrats
  • 46th District Democrats
  • Amalgamated Transit Union Local 587
  • Asian Counseling and Referral Services
  • Casa Latina
  • Cascade Bicycle Club
  • Climate Solutions
  • Downtown Seattle Association
  • Earth Ministry / Washington Interfaith Power & Light
  • Expedia Group
  • Feet First
  • Futurewise
  • GSBA: Washington’s LGBTQ Chamber
  • King County Democrats
  • King County Housing Development Consortium
  • King County Young Democrats
  • League of Women Voters of Seattle-King County
  • Lime
  • MLK Labor Council
  • Mobility Rights Initiative – Disability Rights Washington
  • OneAmerica Votes
  • Our Climate
  • PROTEC17
  • Puget Sound Sage
  • Seattle Foundation
  • Seattle / King County Coalition on Homelessness
  • Seattle Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce
  • Seattle Neighborhood Greenways
  • Seattle Subway
  • SEIU 775
  • SEIU 1199NW
  • SEIU State Council
  • Share the Cities
  • Sierra Club
  • Sound Generations
  • Solid Ground
  • Teamsters Local 117
  • The Nature Conservancy
  • Transit Riders Union
  • Transportation Choices Coalition
  • Virginia Mason Medical Center
  • Washington Bikes
  • Washington Bus
  • Washington CAN
  • Washington Conservation Voters
  • Washington Physicians for Social Responsibility

Elected Leaders

  • Seattle Mayor Jenny Durkan
  • Seattle City Councilmember Lorena González
  • Seattle City Councilmember Teresa Mosqueda
  • Seattle City Councilmember Lisa Herbold (D1)
  • Seattle City Councilmember Tammy Morales (D2)
  • Seattle City Councilmember Kshama Sawant (D3)
  • Seattle City Councilmember Alex Pedersen (D4)
  • Seattle City Councilmember Debora Juarez (D5)
  • Seattle City Councilmember Dan Strauss (D6)
  • Seattle City Councilmember Andrew Lewis (D7)
  • King County Executive Dow Constantine
  • King County Councilmember Rod Dembowski (D1)
  • King County Councilmember Girmay Zahilay (D2)
  • King County Councilmember Jeanne Kohl-Welles (D4)
  • King County Councilmember Joe McDermott (D8)
  • State Representative Lauren Davis (32nd LD)
  • State Senator Joe Nguyen (34th LD)
  • State Representative Joe Fitzgibbon (34th LD)
  • State Representative Noel Frame (36th LD)
  • State Representative Gael Tarleton (36th LD)
  • State Senator Reuven Carlyle (36th LD)
  • State Senator Rebecca Saldaña (37th LD)
  • State Representative Nicole Macri (43rd LD)
  • State Representative Javier Valdez (46th LD)
  • Port of Seattle Commissioner Ryan Calkins (Pos. 1)
  • Port of Seattle Commissioner Sam Cho (Pos. 2)
  • Seattle School Board President Zachary DeWolf (D5)
  • Seattle School Board Director Brandon K. Hersey (D7)

ADD YOUR ORGANIZATION